9901355151 | 9901295151 bigi.admissions@gmail.com

FACILITATOR

The school is self sufficient with well-qualified and experienced teachers and administrative staff. All staff are appointed through a selection process, which has stringent benchmarks and standards. Teaching skills are upgraded through periodic training, and through sponsorship of teachers to training programmes organized by the school at various prominent institutions. On a daily basis the mentors are mentored by the chief mentor Principal.

SL NO TEACHER'S NAME DESIGNATION (PGT/TGT/PRT) HIGHEST QUALIFICATION(ACADE MIC) EXPERIENCE
01 DR.ANIL KUMAR PRINCIPAL PHD,MA,BED,BBM,B.TH,B.PH,DSM 21
02 SUNEETHA PGT MSC, B.ED 16
03 KOPAL AGARWAL PGT MCA, B.ED 12
04 SHABEENA TGT MA, B.ED 12
05 SARASA K PRT BA,NTT 31
06 AISHWARYA SPECIAL EDUCATOR BFA,MA,BED,PGDE,PGDTSP 13
07 SHASHIKALA D H Secretary to principal BA 01
08 LATHA SRINIVAS PGT MA, B.ED 19
09 JAYAPRAKASH PGT MSC, B.ED 15
10 MOHAN KUMAR A G PGT MSC, B.ED 4
11 AMBIKA DAS PGT MSC, B.ED 15
12 NUSRATH SULTHANA PGT MSC, B.ED 11
13 LAKSHMI B V PGT MSC, B.ED 07
14 ROOPA M S PGT B.SC,MA,B.ED 14
15 AMITHA G K PGT B.SC,MSW,B.ED,MA(PERSUING) 11
16 NIKHAT SULTANA PGT B.SC,MSW,B.ED,MA(PERSUING) 05
17 PRARTHANA PGT DATA SCIENCE 04
18 VEENA SALOM PGT M.SC, B.ED 02
19 RITU JAIN NIGAM PGT B.COM(HONS)MBA, B.ED,M.ED 06
20 VINUTHA G PGT BE 08
21 ARPITHA K SHETTY TGT MS, BAJC,ECC.ED,BED 02
22 YASODHA RANI S PGT M.SC,BED 10
23 JOSELINE RAJAMMAL PGT BE,B.ED,M.SC 02
24 P PAVITHRA PGT M.SC, B.ED 03
25 RAJESHWARI K PGT MA,B.ED 18
26 PRASANNA KUMAR TGT MA,B.ED 17
27 SOUMYA NAGARAJ TGT BBM,MBA,B.ED 10
28 HEENA KOUSAR TGT BA, B.ED 11
29 NANDINI B TGT DED 10
30 VAMANA TGT MA, PHD 02
31 SUSHMITHA N ROBOTICS MCA 06
32 MALINI R PRT B.SC, B.ED 06
33 SOWMYA K TGT MA 06
34 RASHMI PGT MSC 01
35 JEAN DE LA GOIX TGT MSC 12
36 INDUSHREE P G TGT B.COM, B.ED 02
37 SOWMYA H V PRT B.COM 02
38 SUPRIYA ANAND SHINDE TGT MA,NET,BED(PERSUING) 06
39 AJAY KUMAR PGT M.SC B.ED 05
40 PAVITHRA SRIRAM TGT B.COM,MBA,B.ED 02
41 BHARGAVI TGT B.SC,MBA 01
42 DHANALAKSHMI T N TGT BA,D.ED 12
43 MANJULA B TGT BA,B.ED 02
44 PUNEET KUMAR TGT BFA 02
45 SAMTA JAIN TGT MBA,B.ED 02
46 JYOTHI N TGT BE,B.ED 01
47 CHRISTOPHER THOMAS PGT M.SC 01
48 SWETHA G C TGT BSC,B.ED 05
49 PADMASHREE PGT M.SC 05
50 UMESHA P TGT BA,B.ED 12
51 SRILALITHA C N TGT BE,MBA,B.ED 05
52 SHACHI DEVI SHENOY TGT MSC,B.ED 01
53 APARNAA RAO PGT MA,B.ED 02
54 CHANDANA CL PGT MCA,B.ED 02
55 DAKSHAYINI .S TGT HINDI B.ED 20
56 STELLA MARY M TGT MA,B.ED 06
57 PAVITHRA J PRT BE,MBA,B.ED 6.5
58 SARANYA S PRT BSC,NTT,DELED 03
59 SUSHMA B G PRT B.COM,NTT 06
60 SULTANA PRT BA 03
61 MAMTHA BAI PRT BA,D.ED 16
62 ANJALI B PRT B.SC,B.ED 08
63 NETHRAVATHI A PRT BSC,BED,MBA 03
64 AARSHIYA FIRDOSE PRT BA,NTT 04
65 VINUTHA K N TGT MA,D.ED 04
66 BHAVANA S RAWAL PRT BBM 06
67 TABASSUM TGT MA,B.ED 10
68 VANISHREE B K PRT BA,NTT,DED 02
69 ANJALI MISHRA TGT MA,B.ED 04
70 LUBNA BEGUM TGT B.SC,B.ED 06
71 ANUPAMA PRT MCS,B.ED 03
72 SARASWATHI R PRT DIPLOMA,B.ED 09
73 LAKSHMI DEVI N TGT MA, B.ED 14
74 KAVYA K PRT BA,NTT 01
75 KAVYA S Y PRT B.COM 02
76 NITHYA VENI PRT BE 02
77 SHOBHA BASAPPA BASAPUR TGT BA, MED 03
78 VINEETHA B S TGT MSC,B.ED 03
79 PREMA M PRT MBA , B.ED 04
80 FAZIYA BANU TGT B.COM,B.ED 08
81 CHAITRA N PRT BA,BED, BSC 05
82 CHETNA LAKHAR PRT BBA,B.ED 10
83 SINDHU M TGT M.SC 01
84 PAVITHRA .S ACADEMIC COUNSELLOR MSC, PG Diploma in Counselling 02
85 ANUPAMA V H PRT MA,B.ED,M.ED 12
86 TABASSUM BANU PRT BA,D.ED 15
87 VIJAYAMMA PRT MA,B.ED 15
88 PREMA S M PRT MA,B.ED 10
89 VASANTHA PRT BA, B.ED 20
90 MEENA DATTA PRT MA,B.ED 20
91 KUMATHA LAKSHMI M PRT MSC,BED,MED 16
92 ABIDA KOUSER PRT BE 05
93 ASHWINI SINDGI PRT MBA 03
94 PREMALATHA K PRT M.COM,B.ED 05
95 KANCHAN RAVI PRT BA 11
96 SUPRITHA PRAKASH LIBRARIAN M.LIB 01
97 VIDYA D S LIBRARIAN B.COM 01
98 SUBRAMANYA ROBOTICS M-TECH,(DECS) 01
99 BHAGARI ROBOTICS M-TECH,(CS) 01
100 SHRUTHI G R FRONT OFFICE B.COM 04
101 NAUSHEEN FRONT OFFICE BA 04
102 DEEPAK DANCE TEACHER BVA 04
103 RUPESH SINGH J DANCE TEACHER PUC 05
104 RAJENDRA BANDE MUSIC BCOM,PIANO 3 GRADE 30
105 MADHUSUDAHAN RAO MUSIC MA TABLA 30
106 DINESH KUMAR MUSIC BCOM 10
107 KISHORE KUMAR NADIGER MUSIC DME 10
108 ARAVIND H L PET M.PED 03
109 SANJAY KUMAR N PET M.PED 03
110 CHIRANTHAN Y M PET BA,M.PED 03
111 RENUKA BHAVANI PET B.SC,B.PED 03
112 JOHN JOSEPH SAGAYA RAJ M PET M.PED 07
113 SUMAN PRAFUL PET BPED,MPED 02
114 GIRISH S PET MPED,KSET 02
115 RAGHU M SWIMMING FLOOR MAINTENANCE SSLC 05
116 PINKY SWIMMING SSLC 05
117 RAJU SWIMMING BA 05
118 MUKESH SWIMMING PUC 04
119 DINESH SWIMMING ITI 03
120 SURAJ SWIMMING BBA 05
121 SHASHIKALA M FLOOR INCHARGE SSLC 05
122 LEELA FLOOR INCHARGE PUC 07
123 ANURADHA FLOOR INCHARGE BA,NTT,DTP 07
124 YOTHI FLOOR INCHARGE PUC,NTT 05
125 IRFANA FLOOR INCHARGE SSLC,NTT 06
126 REKHAN B N FLOOR INCHARGE PUC 05
127 ROOPA DARSHINI FLOOR INCHARGE SSLC 01
128 RAMYA FLOOR INCHARGE 1st PUC 01